Welcome to www.crazyoffer.com.au Login Register View cart

22-Jun 

Item in Cart:0| Total:$0.00

Privacy Statement

Introduction

Our web site is subject to the National Privacy Principles under the Australian Privacy Act 1988 (as amended by the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000). This Privacy Statement explains in general terms how we protect the privacy of your personal information under the National Privacy Principles. If you want to get more information about the National Privacy Act, please write a letter to: PO.BOX 2048 ,Hotham Hill, VIC 3051, Australia

 

What Information Do We Collect?

We may collect details such as your name, contact detail, postal address, and other information relevant to your purchase. We will assume that all information you have provided to us for use in accordance with the Australia Law.

Personal Information Management

We may collect personal information about you when you visit our website, when you place an order, all Email content and phone call records. We will not collect any personal information without your consent. We consider that your consent is granted when you complete the fields necessary to facilitate a transaction through this website.

How We Use Your Personal Information

We generally collect your personal information for the following purposes:

    * For delivery purposes
    * For marketing and promotion purposes
    * For website development
    * To seek your feedback about our products, services and website.

Some of the personal information we collect is essential for us to provide you a better service. Other type of information we collect will be helpful for us to improve the quality of our products and website development.

Disclosure of Personal Information to Third Parties

We will only disclose your personal information in the following situation.

  • Some of our delivery services are outsourcing, so we have to provide your name, postal address, and your contact number to our 
  • Provide electronic funds transfer services, credit card account processing and related services

Our third party contractor is strictly from using any prohibited personal information about you. In some circumstances, we may also disclose your personal information to various law enforcement agencies and governments around the world for security, customs and immigration purposes.

Access & Correction of Information about You

We will, on request, provide you with access to the information unless there is an exception which applies under the National Privacy Principles, including for the purpose of correcting or updating that information. However, if we refuse to provide you with access to the information, we will provide you with reasons for the refusal and inform you of any exceptions relied upon under the National Privacy Principles.

Database Security

In general, we will store your Personal information in both softcopy and in hard-copy formats. In order to protect your interest, we will use Firewalls, anti-virus software and other security software to protect your personal information. According to the privacy statement, we will only keep your personal information just a year; then both the electronic and hard-copy information will be destroyed.

Resolving Your Concerns

Anything you are not quite sure or you want to get more information about the privacy statement, please feel free to contact us / Privacy Officer:

    * Email: info@crazyoffer.com.au             Fax: (03) 9357 6759
    * Post:
PO.BOX 2048,Hotham Hill, VIC 3051

 

Up to Date Privacy Statement

We may amend this Privacy Statement in response to the law changes. Any changes to this Privacy Statement will be updated on this page, so please keep your eye on this page, make sure you understand the most current privacy statement

Home|Indoor furniture* |Outdoor furniture* |Musical Instruments |Lights |SUMSANG CASES |IPHONE CASES |MOTOROLA |SONY |NOKIA |IPAD/TABLET CASES |Nexus |LG

Custom Search

Register|About Us|Site Map|Links|Privacy Statement|Contact Us|Help|Tracking Number

ABN 49 109 974 576 | E-mail:info@crazyoffer.com.au |Tel: (03) 8669 2039| PO BOX 2048,Hotham Hill, VIC 3051
Copyright @ 2010 crazyoffer.com. All rights reserved.